142 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00069321
Owner
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,000
PID
69321
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,700$6,300$104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Co-Owner
Address2042 52ND ST

BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-0425
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$13,500 2862-042505/07/2024
MOYER, GEORGE W$1 2648-173801/22/2019
MOYER, CATHY D; MOYER, GEORGE W$1 2117-024509/23/2004
MOYER, GEORGE W$1 2115-232308/13/2004
MOYER, GEORGE; MOYER, SUE ANN$0 1189-081005/02/1974
PHILIPS, G E & M$0 1010-020509/29/1960
PHILLIPS, G E & M$0 0902-057706/27/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 224 150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   3,322 2,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage40
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,320$3,000$20,320
2024$17,320$3,000$20,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps