139 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00069323
Owner
STRAUSSER, LUTHER D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,100
PID
69323
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$5,200$74,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUSSER, LUTHER D
Co-Owner
Address
139 W SAVORY ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2361-2909
Sale Date01/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRAUSSER, EMMA A; STRAUSSER, LUTHER D$32,000 2361-290901/15/2010
MCGUIRE, JAMES V$15,000 1509-032306/28/1993
STRAUSER, L J$0 0716-032909/25/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverClay/Concrete Tile
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 811 811
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 737 737
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 527 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 737 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 231 0
   3,043 1,812

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,765$3,000$15,765
2024$12,765$3,000$15,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps