328 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00069346
Owner
KEYSTONE ONE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
69346
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,400$12,000$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSTONE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address861 HUFFS CHURCH RD
ALBURTIS, PA 18011
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0027
Sale Date01/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEYSTONE ONE LLC$100,000 2890-002701/09/2025
328 W SAVORY STREET LLC,$1 2769-193103/06/2022
ROWLAND, JACQUELINE; URBAN, MICHAEL$0 1419-092312/16/1988
NEWTON, T D & MC NAMARA, D$0 1258-080906/29/1978
HUBLER, D W & L M$0 1229-083509/17/1976
PENA, M & J$0 1070-061710/02/1965
SEIGEL, S R & D P$0 1043-080903/21/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 948 948
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 791 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 179 0
SLBR-SLAB 110 0
   2,724 1,644

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,815$3,000$14,815
2024$11,815$3,000$14,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps