510 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
510 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00069363
Owner
MILLER, STEPHEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
69363
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,900$17,500$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, STEPHEN A
Co-Owner
Address
510 W SAVORY ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2491-2583
Sale Date11/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, STEPHEN A$62,000 2491-258311/29/2013
PASCUZZO, ALBERT R; PASCUZZO, MARTHA$0 1120-014701/26/1970
PASCUZZO, A S & A$0 0755-057211/20/1943
PASCUZZO, A S & A$0 0469-013608/21/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,191
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 794 794
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 574 287
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 410 0
DCKR-DECK 163 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,177 2,191

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage102
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,010$7,500$26,510
2024$19,010$7,500$26,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps