518 W SAVORY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
518 W SAVORY ST
Tax Map
57/ 04/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00069365
Owner
HARRIGLE, ERIC THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,400
PID
69365
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,800$15,600$138,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIGLE, ERIC THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
518 W SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-1831
Sale Date05/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRIGLE, ERIC THOMAS$185,000 2818-183105/15/2023
BELTRE, ERCIDO$15,500 2717-290101/05/2021
FREMONT HOME LOAN TRUST; HSBC BANK USA NA$1,304 2661-179406/12/2019
MCKEOWN, EDWARD J; MCKEOWN, TINA M$69,000 2205-266606/01/2006
ROSA, ANGEL$38,000 2104-020806/25/2004
PARSONS, TILLIE MAY$1 2093-168504/20/2004
ACHENBACH, JOHN A; STERNER, MARTHA E$1 2040-225504/24/2003
PARSONS A & T M$0 1171-099504/26/1973
PARSONS, A & E$0 0887-043709/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,062
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 996 996
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,226 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 230 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,614 2,062

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl414.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,405$6,000$19,405
2024$13,405$6,000$19,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps