175 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
175 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0001/ 007/
Control#
00069372
Owner
BEESE, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,000
PID
69372
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,100$10,900$118,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEESE, JOHN C
Co-Owner175 EAST BACON STREET
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$59,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0922-0174
Sale Date06/28/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEESE, JOHN C; BEESE, SHARON J$59,200 0922-017406/28/2000
GUINTHER LESTER W$0 1441-084402/08/1990
MARTICIAN, H & J$0 1089-025608/18/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-23
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   1,660 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage32
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,445$3,000$23,445
2024$20,445$3,000$23,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps