205 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0001/ 011/
Control#
00069376
Owner
BORIS, SUSAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,800
PID
69376
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,900$10,900$130,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBORIS, SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address
205 E BACON STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$139,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2870-653
Sale Date08/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORIS, SUSAN J; WILLIAMS, MYRON H$139,400 2870-65308/07/2024
MAMROSH, MARK; MAMROSH, MICHELE$62,500 2612-056910/19/2017
MEYERS, ABRAHAM; MEYERS, ROSE P$0 1147-015311/30/1971
PELLEGRINE, N J & A M$0 1090-049909/21/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-23
Econ Dep Adj130
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   1,740 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage32
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,445$3,000$23,445
2024$20,445$3,000$23,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps