0 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00069381
Owner
RIOTTO, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$53,300
PID
69381
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,200$32,100$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOTTO, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
106 TUSCARORA ST
PALO ALTO POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2302-0167
Sale Date05/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIOTTO, JOSEPH R$1 2302-016705/02/2008
RIOTTO, JOSEPH R$5,000 2302-016303/12/2008
RIOTTO, JOSEPH R$0 1389-037512/04/1986
RIOTTO, V J & M$0 0736-059205/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,054
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,054 1,054
   1,054 1,054

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5701 - Palo Alto - P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,770$22,605$24,375
2024$1,770$22,605$24,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps