244 E BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
244 E BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00069387
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,200
PID
69387
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,900$5,300$95,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
244 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$44,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-1842
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW DAVID$44,900 2637-184208/10/2018
CUNNINGHAM, MATTHEW DAVID$44,900 2636-161908/10/2018
MJB PROPERTIES LLC$11,000 2454-287511/26/2012
OMELIA, JOSEPH G$32,000 0132-016908/18/1997
MISKE, ROBERT J SR & JANEL C$1 1488-038210/12/1992
MISKE, R & D J$0 1110-014104/29/1969
WOODS, E M$0 0850-056410/24/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 645 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,145 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage26
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,515$3,900$17,415
2024$13,515$3,900$17,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps