34 KING FISHER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
34 KING FISHER DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00000694
Owner
YEAGER, DONALD ARLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,700
PID
694
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,300$36,400$97,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER, DONALD ARLEN
Co-Owner
Address
2 SIENNA PL
FEASTERVILLE, PA 19053
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-1569
Sale Date10/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGER, DONALD ARLEN; YEAGER, LINDA$1 2580-156910/06/2016
YEAGER, DONALD ARLEN; YEAGER, HERBERT EDWIN; YEAGER, JOHN ERROL; YEAGER, VERNON JULIUS$1 2278-034510/18/2007
YEAGER, MARTHA; YEAGER, RAY A$0 1282-027610/15/1979
YEAGER, C J$0 1100-046607/19/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 713
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 713 713
DCKR-DECK 266 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 246 0
   1,225 713

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt486.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,685$6,250$19,935
2024$13,685$6,250$19,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps