759 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
759 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00006940
Owner
KRAMER, RONALD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,500
PID
6940
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,500$16,000$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, RONALD S
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
759 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-2697
Sale Date01/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, DOLORES M; KRAMER, RONALD S; KRAMER, STEPHANIE A; SCHELLONG, THERESA A$1 2889-269701/08/2025
KRAMER, DOLORES M; KRAMER, RONALD S; KRAMER, STEPHANIE A; SCHELLONG, THERESA A$1 2873-130008/21/2024
KRAMER, DOLORES M; KRAMER, RONALD S$1 1049-016912/07/2000
KRAMER SOPHIE & RONALD&DOLORES$0 1221-036803/31/1976
KORRUBIN, J, AL$0 1161-013009/21/1972
KORRUBIN, J, AL$0 1161-012309/20/1972
KORRUBIN, J$0 0552-022203/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05B-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 899 899
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 899 899
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 899 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 229 0
   2,926 1,798

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick624.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,805$7,500$34,305
2024$26,805$7,500$34,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps