132 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
132 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00069426
Owner
BILDHEISER, MARIANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,800
PID
69426
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,600$4,200$101,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBILDHEISER, MARIANNE
Co-Owner
Address
132 E BACON ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$47,895
Certificate
Book & Page 2480-1485
Sale Date08/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BILDHEISER, MARIANNE$47,895 2480-148508/19/2013
SMITH, JOSEPH R$15,000 2459-244301/24/2013
RIOTTO, MARY E$47,500 1603-021905/03/1995
BULINO, B J & D A$0 1276-065807/20/1979
PEPE, E J & P$0 1216-017310/21/1975
PEPE, E J & P$0 1208-042507/02/1975
MEYERS, D H & J M$0 1173-017505/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,904 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage37
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,685$3,000$14,685
2024$11,685$3,000$14,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps