58 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
58 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00069455
Owner
MCMILLAN, BENJAMIN Q
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,100
PID
69455
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,400$1,700$81,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLAN, BENJAMIN Q
Co-Owner
Address
58 E BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0475
Sale Date09/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCMILLAN, ANITA L; MCMILLAN, BENJAMIN Q$1 2316-047509/11/2008
MCGEOY, ANITA L$35,000 0084-022206/10/1997
JACOBS, EMERY A & SOPHIA M$0 0689-028312/11/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 476 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 701 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   2,695 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,965$3,000$17,965
2024$14,965$3,000$17,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps