38 E BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
38 E BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00069463
Owner
COLNA, ARLEN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,200
PID
69463
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,600$4,600$75,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLNA, ARLEN B
Co-Owner
Address
38 E BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-0456
Sale Date12/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLNA, ARLEN B$47,000 2800-045612/02/2022
TEBIN, KATHLENN M$55,000 2273-068709/14/2007
NORTHWEST CNSMR DISC CO$1 2238-282201/08/2007
MARSH, SHARON$28,000 2155-112505/25/2005
CURRY, EDWARD J$1 0179-005910/14/1997
CURRY, HELEN$0 0832-035901/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 416 416
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   1,452 832

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,000$4,515$20,515
2024$16,000$4,515$20,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps