44 E BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 E BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0081/ 001/
Control#
00069464
Owner
BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$164,700
PID
69464
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,400$5,300$164,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4 HILLCREST AVE
OAKLYN, NJ 08107
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-0820
Sale Date08/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC$125,000 2667-082008/30/2019
HOYSOCK, ANDREW J$46,500 2076-239611/11/2003
CURRY E J$0 1323-097311/24/1982
WORMER JR J J & J$0 1168-093303/01/1973
CURRY, E J & M$0 1086-005605/22/1967
CURRY E J & M T$0 1085-016704/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 6,732
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,488 4,488
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,244 2,244
   6,732 6,732
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 216
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 216 216
   216 216

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,055$3,920$37,975
2024$34,055$3,920$37,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps