37 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00069467
Owner
MELANDO JR, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
69467
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,300$4,000$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANDO JR, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address350 HUDSONDALE ST
WEATHERLY, PA 18255
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-1510
Sale Date10/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELANDO JR, MICHAEL J; MELANDO, ELIZABETH A$80,000 2929-151010/31/2025
KOCH, CATHERINE A; KOCH, KENNETH K$1 2018-165111/26/2002
KOCH JR KENNETH K$0 1404-091612/08/1987
KOCH JR KENNETH K$0 1404-091304/18/1987
FASTELLA S & J$0 1345-039406/01/1984
FASTELLA S$0 1334-036809/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)192
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 438 438
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   1,382 822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage36
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,190$3,000$14,190
2024$11,190$3,000$14,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps