Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
31 E SAVORY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
31 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00069468
Owner
HARTING, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,000
PID
69468
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$58,800
$2,200
$61,000
Owner of Record
Owner
HARTING, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
31 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2779-0717
Sale Date
06/03/2022
HARTING, CHARLES
$74,000
2779-0717
06/03/2022
ZHANG, QIAO YAN
$15,750
2716-2944
01/08/2021
MATTERA, CAMILLE
$1
2595-2870
05/18/2017
MATTERA, CAMILLE; PILO, ANTHONY A
$1
1689-0013
11/12/1996
PILO, P & M
$0
1093-0246
10/18/1967
GERACE, J
$0
0559-0293
04/24/1930
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,440
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
57A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
720
720
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
720
720
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
146
0
2,306
1,440
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
22
Depth
100
Total
2025
$13,740
$3,000
$16,740
2024
$13,740
$3,000
$16,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps