21 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00069473
Owner
MISKE, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,100
PID
69473
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,500$4,600$105,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMISKE, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
21 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1686-0239
Sale Date10/27/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISKE, JANEL C; MISKE, ROBERT J$29,000 1686-023910/27/1996
VILLELLA, A M$0 1199-043810/28/1974
VILLELLA, S$0 0933-056402/02/1957
VILLELLA, S$0 0913-019012/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
SLBR-SLAB 728 0
   4,136 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,700$3,000$21,700
2024$18,700$3,000$21,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps