11 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00069482
Owner
MEHALKO, MICHAEL J.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,000
PID
69482
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,400$4,600$72,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEHALKO, MICHAEL J.
Co-Owner
Address
11 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1493-0994
Sale Date02/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEHALKO, MICHAEL J.$1 1493-099402/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 468 468
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 468 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   1,452 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,980$3,000$10,980
2024$7,980$3,000$10,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps