5 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00069489
Owner
MCDONALD, DEBRA JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
69489
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,100$13,400$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, DEBRA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
1 W SAVORY ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-0557
Sale Date02/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD, DEBRA JEAN$1 2650-055702/13/2019
DERMO, RONALD DOMINICK; DERMO, SUSANNE GLORIA; MCDONALD, DEBRA JEAN$1 2650-054902/13/2019
DERAMO, ANGELINE R$1 2190-094702/09/2006
DERAMO, ANGELINE R; DERAMO, JOHN J$0 1004-017306/28/1960
DERAMO, B$0 0535-006905/31/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   3,088 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,110$3,920$27,030
2024$23,110$3,920$27,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps