717& 721 FOREST LN
 Print  Map It

Location
717& 721 FOREST LN
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00006949
Owner
SELTZER, GARY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$199,900
PID
6949
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,200$13,700$199,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSELTZER, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
717-721 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-0811
Sale Date05/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELTZER, GARY$72,500 2596-081105/19/2017
SMOLSKY, LEONARD J$215,000 2179-247011/18/2005
PADELSKY, SHERRI L; QUANDEL, JEFFREY$10 2111-265212/16/2003
PADELSKY, MICHAEL J; PADELSKY, SHERRI L$1 0786-017511/13/1999
PADELSKY MICHAEL; PADELSKY, M$1 1488-000110/06/1992
PADELSKY MICHAEL; PADELSKY, M$1 1488-000110/06/1992
DIPPEL, F H$1 1487-100010/06/1992
M & S COAL & LEARY, I C; M & S COAL CO & LEARY, I C$1 1487-099610/06/1992
PADELSKY, M & M$1 0552-022404/13/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 720 720
SVCService/Gas Station 720 720
   1,440 1,440
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 312
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OCAOutdoor Covered Area 312 312
   312 312
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 243
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 243 243
   243 243
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:17.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Irregular
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 800 800
   800 800

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,665$2,930$17,595
2024$14,665$2,930$17,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps