15 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0106/ 001/
Control#
00069495
Owner
VORIAS, CHARALAMBOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,900
PID
69495
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,800$5,100$82,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVORIAS, CHARALAMBOS
Co-Owner
Address
160 CAPICORN
IRVINE, CA 92618
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-1435
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCARPULLA, GIOVANNA; VORIAS, CHARALAMBOS$57,500 2716-143512/28/2020
TCGB LLC$1 2385-052310/20/2010
TCGB LLC$38,500 2377-076907/23/2010
CARUANO, FRANCES; MURGIDO, DOMINIC$1 1681-003509/25/1996
MURGIDO, L & E$0 1333-090808/26/1983
MURGIDO, C$0 1046-079406/28/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   2,844 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,545$1,155$7,700
2024$6,545$1,155$7,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps