24 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00069499
Owner
KELLY, DANIEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
69499
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,300$5,200$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, DANIEL R
Co-Owner24 WEST BACON STREET
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0979-0205
Sale Date09/11/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLY, DANIEL R$25,000 0979-020509/11/2000
KELLY JOHN T & ALICE C$0 0700-017103/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 666 666
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 339 0
   2,370 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,315$3,000$17,315
2024$14,315$3,000$17,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps