36 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00069505
Owner
DEMBY, KALISHA AUDREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,300
PID
69505
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$11,300$57,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMBY, KALISHA AUDREY
Co-Owner
Address36 W BACON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-0454
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMBY, JOHN; DEMBY, KALISHA AUDREY$176,000 2940-045401/16/2026
CAMELEONA LLC$14,000 2893-205302/13/2025
YEAGER, SARAH$27,700 2672-118110/24/2019
SCHAEFFER, JOSEPH F$18,000 2068-079910/07/2003
FARROW R; FARROW R & R & T L$1 1466-001407/08/1991
FARROW R; FARROW R & R & T L$1 1466-001407/08/1991
MC DONALD, M$0 0942-034807/15/1957
MC DONALD, M$0 0937-012304/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   1,524 756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,770$3,000$11,770
2024$8,770$3,000$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps