38 W BACON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 W BACON STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0114/ 001/
Control#
00069506
Owner
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,100
PID
69506
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,300$4,800$52,100

Owner of Record
OwnerADVANCED CONSULTING, INC
Co-Owner
Address
215 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2789-0806
Sale Date08/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC$15,000 2789-080608/12/2022
LASH, ALISSA M$25,000 2104-025106/28/2004
MULHALL, LINDA$31,000 0125-017508/08/1997
MOORE, PATRICK JR & JANICE M$0 1293-054708/12/1980
MC DONALD, V$0 1285-089201/25/1980
MC DONALD, M W$0 1184-008412/12/1973
MC DONALD, M & V$0 0937-012304/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
DCKR-DECK 204 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   1,476 756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,530$3,000$12,530
2024$9,530$3,000$12,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps