39 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00069508
Owner
JOBREY, RICHARD JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,200
PID
69508
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$11,600$108,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOBREY, RICHARD JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
39 W SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1514-0239
Sale Date07/30/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOBREY, RICHARD JOSEPH$1 1514-023907/30/1993
JOBREY, R J & E$0 1492-069901/15/1993
JOBREY, M & F M$0 1340-052602/10/1984
FOLEY, J W & T M$0 1279-035408/17/1979
SUGGS, J E & W D$0 1272-057304/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 648 324
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,004 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,285$3,000$19,285
2024$16,285$3,000$19,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps