52 W BACON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
52 W BACON ST
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0120/ 000/
Control#
00069512
Owner
CAMAPLAN ADMIN FBO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,200
PID
69512
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,200$4,000$63,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMAPLAN ADMIN FBO
Co-OwnerR080521-02 IRA, STE 100
Address122 E BUTLER AVE
AMBLER, PA 19002
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-2882
Sale Date01/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMAPLAN ADMIN FBO$23,000 2764-288201/27/2022
READINGER, JAMIE$1 2689-234705/11/2020
READINGER, DONALD; READINGER, JAMIE$15,000 2564-110805/27/2016
MARK, ERIKA$1 2268-042608/09/2007
MARK, CHRISTIAN; MARK, ERIKA; SMITH, RICHARD L$20,000 2212-283207/18/2006
TOMALAVAGE, INES$0 1240-069306/15/1977
MAURER, D F & B A$0 1168-097403/06/1973
STOCK, J O$0 1121-080003/31/1970
STOCK, J W$0 1120-079901/12/1970
KOBIGE, G JR.$0 1075-058705/07/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 522 522
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   1,590 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,510$3,000$12,510
2024$9,510$3,000$12,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps