134 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00069535
Owner
STAHL, NATHANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,000
PID
69535
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,500$13,500$83,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHL, NATHANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
134 W SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2849-1063
Sale Date02/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAHL, NATHANIEL$72,000 2849-106302/05/2024
KLECKNER, JOHN C; KLECKNER, SANDRA L$1 0160-022409/15/1997
KLECKNER, JOHN & LILLIAN$0 0663-029103/29/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 777 777
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 306 153
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 414 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 245 0
   2,498 1,686

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage53
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,330$3,975$18,305
2024$14,330$3,975$18,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps