126 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00069537
Owner
KLECKNER, VERNON W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,200
PID
69537
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$14,300$83,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLECKNER, VERNON W
Co-Owner
Address
126 W SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-2695
Sale Date12/31/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANIELS, KAREN LYNN; DANIELS, KAREN LYNN; KLECKNER FAMILY IRR TRUST; KLECKNER, VERNON W; KLECKNER, VERNON W$1 2454-269512/31/2011
KLECKNER, ESTHER; KLECKNER, VERNON$0 1049-062309/24/1963
GARLAND, R J & E$0 0652-008511/04/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   1,926 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,380$5,250$15,630
2024$10,380$5,250$15,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps