56 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
56 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0149/ 001/
Control#
00069543
Owner
FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,600
PID
69543
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$11,400$76,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
Co-Owner
Address
125 N FRONT ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-0540
Sale Date10/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS$20,000 2794-054010/19/2022
KOZLOSKY, ANDREW$6,000 2550-116312/10/2015
PORTER, MARGARET; PORTER, ROBERT$0 1106-036411/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,683
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,054 1,054
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 629 629
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 527 0
DCKR-DECK 380 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 380 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   3,212 1,683

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,195$3,000$21,195
2024$18,195$3,000$21,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps