26 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0156/ 000/
Control#
00069548
Owner
YOST, JOHN JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,500
PID
69548
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,900$11,600$70,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYOST, JOHN JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
1808 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-1198
Sale Date10/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOST, JOHN JAMES$1 2487-119810/25/2013
YOST, JOHN JAMES; YOST, RAYMOND R$17,000 2134-252701/06/2005
YOST, HELEN$0 1102-042509/03/1968
YOST, J & S$0 0427-017907/28/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,426
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,346 1,426

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,270$3,000$16,270
2024$13,270$3,000$16,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps