14 W SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 W SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00069551
Owner
WAGNER, JEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,200
PID
69551
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$15,300$112,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JEN A
Co-Owner
Address
14 W SAVORY ST
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$102,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-0891
Sale Date02/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, JEN A$102,000 2556-089102/26/2016
MENNIG, JESSICA L$94,900 2369-233205/03/2010
MORELAND, SANDRA A$1 2120-233907/26/2004
MORELAND, SANDRA A; MORELAND, WAYNE$0 1176-042907/09/1973
MORELAND, W L & S A$0 1105-039811/08/1968
RAAB, G & M$0 0580-006902/12/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate57a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 831 831
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 459 459
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 459 230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 459 0
DCKR-DECK 209 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 445 0
   3,280 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5702 - Palo Alto - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,835$9,275$37,110
2024$27,835$9,275$37,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps