46 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00069574
Owner
150623 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,000
PID
69574
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,400$4,600$122,000

Owner of Record
Owner150623 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 14
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$12,703
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2262
Sale Date06/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
150623 PORTFOLIO TRUST$12,703 2826-226206/14/2023
KAUFMAN, SHANE COREY$1 2636-125308/24/2018
KAUFMAN, JACK F$29,000 2077-034912/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
   3,176 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,850$3,000$9,850
2024$6,850$3,000$9,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps