68 E SAVORY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
68 E SAVORY ST
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00069580
Owner
SHAPPELL, LYNSEY NICHOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,600
PID
69580
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,900$5,700$103,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPPELL, LYNSEY NICHOLE
Co-Owner
Address
68 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-0208
Sale Date11/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPPELL, KYLE DAVID; SHAPPELL, LYNSEY NICHOLE$138,000 2760-020811/11/2021
FASICK, MARY ANN; MACCARONE, CHRISTINE M$1 2686-273712/09/2019
MIRABELLA IRREVOCABLE TR$1 2215-227108/08/2006
MIRABELLA, MAURICE$0 1015-044306/01/1921
MIRABELLA, HELEN; MIRABELLA, MAURICE; MIRABELLO, M & D$0 0452-012506/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,722
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   3,176 1,722

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage78
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,640$4,680$27,320
2024$22,640$4,680$27,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps