0 N CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00069600
Owner
LASELVA, ANGELA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,200
PID
69600
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,800$4,400$6,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLASELVA, ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address
138 EAST SAVORY STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-0751
Sale Date09/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LASELVA, ANGELA$189,900 2875-075109/13/2024
LASELVA, DOMINIC; LASELVA, EDWARD; LASELVA, VINCENT$1 1373-017011/20/2001
LASELVA EDOARDO & DOMENICA$1 1596-031103/08/1995
RIEGEL, W P SR. ETAL$0 1574-021910/06/1994
LA SELVA, E & D$0 1436-024010/18/1989
DEMATTEO, D S& A$0 0931-020711/29/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140$1,500$1,640
2024$140$1,500$1,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps