167 CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
167 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00069609
Owner
GARRITY, COLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,900
PID
69609
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,000$5,900$182,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRITY, COLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
1 TALL OAKS RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2053-0305
Sale Date07/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRITY, COLEEN$1 2053-030507/18/2003
SUKEENA COLEEN G$1 2036-050303/14/2003
SUKEENA COLEEN G & MICHAEL T$1 0130-001408/08/1997
GARRITY, PATRICK J & MARY ANN$0 1126-038907/24/1970
CODI, J & M$0 0911-000511/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 2,671
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,739 1,739
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,355 908
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 24 24
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,715 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
   4,888 2,671

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage80
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,070$6,000$27,070
2024$21,070$6,000$27,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps