204 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0214/ 001/
Control#
00069615
Owner
SALEN, TIFFANY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
69615
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,900$3,100$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEN, TIFFANY A
Co-Owner
Address
204 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563-2612
Sale Date05/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALEN, ERIC J; SALEN, TIFFANY A$50,000 2563-261205/31/2016
MURRAY, DANIEL M; MURRAY, RITA A$1 1333-002309/18/2001
MURRAY DANIEL M & RITA A$0 1230-065710/05/1976
MCGEEHAN CHARLES J & FRANCES T$0 1210-053908/15/1975
COONAN, J J & MC GEEHAN,M F T$0 1024-046606/19/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,944 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage29
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,380$3,000$22,380
2024$19,380$3,000$22,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps