0 CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00069622
Owner
DAUB, GERALD L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,600
PID
69622
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,000$4,600$6,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUB, GERALD L
Co-Owner
Address
218 E SAVORY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-595
Sale Date01/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAUB, GERALD L; DAUB, MICHAEL; ZAMFIR-DAUB, IONELA$1 2891-59501/15/2025
DAUB, GERALD L; ZAMFIR-DAUB, IONELA$21,000 2586-039412/09/2016
CICERO, JAMES C; CICERO, PAMELA K$1 2583-254609/12/2015
CICERO, JAMES C; OSBORNE, CAROL C$0 2035-266005/22/2002
CICERO, AILEEN M; CICERO, JAMES$0 1123-061401/01/1776
CICERO, AILEEN M; CICERO, JAMES$0 1123-061201/01/1776
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY OF$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood210.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,875$1,875
2024$0$1,875$1,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps