254 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
254 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00069628
Owner
BALULIS, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$407,600
PID
69628
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,500$7,100$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALULIS, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner254 EAST SAVORY STREET
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1364-0364
Sale Date09/09/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALULIS, JOSEPH J; BALULIS, MARIE$0 1364-036409/09/1985
SHAMONSKY, E J & E L$0 1319-059903/10/1982
WHEARTY, J A$0 0918-059905/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,049
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate57A-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,860 1,860
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,189 0
DCKR-DECK 606 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
SLBR-SLAB 187 0
   5,853 3,049

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage148
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,585$7,500$60,085
2024$52,585$7,500$60,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps