256 E SAVORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
256 E SAVORY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0225/ 000/
Control#
00069630
Owner
MCKINLEY, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
69630
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$8,000$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINLEY, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address256 E SAVORY STREET
PALO ALTO, PA 17901
Sale Price$111,001
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-1438
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKINLEY, DAVID M$111,001 2877-143809/27/2024
SMITH, JOSEPH J; SMITH, JULIANN$1 2496-091402/12/2014
SMITH, JOSEPH J; SMITH, JULIANN$1 0722-020809/17/1999
BALULIS JOSEPH & MARIE$0 1234-028901/05/1977
REILEY ROBERT J & SHIRLEY L$0 1138-080506/03/1971
QUINN, R J & C F$0 1052-049801/11/1964
DERAMO, J J$0 0950-050512/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 560 0
   1,552 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5704 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage120
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,910$7,500$27,410
2024$19,910$7,500$27,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps