Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
46 CADBURY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
46 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00069655
Owner
ONDECK, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,600
PID
69655
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$102,000
$3,600
$105,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ONDECK, ALBERT
Co-Owner
50 CADBURY ST
Address
PALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2431-1663
Sale Date
04/02/2012
ONDECK, ALBERT
$10,000
2431-1663
04/02/2012
MEASEL, CLIFFORD E; MEASEL, MARY R
$0
0701-0321
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,326
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
57A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
711
711
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
615
615
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
735
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
2,181
1,326
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
33
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
304.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,030
$3,000
$16,030
2024
$13,030
$3,000
$16,030
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps