44 CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0239/ 000/
Control#
00069656
Owner
CARELA, ADRIANA ZORRILLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,300
PID
69656
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,100$3,200$92,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARELA, ADRIANA ZORRILLA
Co-Owner
Address44 CADBURY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-1759
Sale Date08/06/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARELA, ADRIANA ZORRILLA$31,000 2916-175908/06/2025
ARCHON INVESTMENTS$11,300 2461-289202/15/2013
SINGH, DAMARYS$4,000 2413-027109/02/2011
KENDERDINE, EDWARD M$2,500 2357-026411/18/2009
LESKO, AGNES M$10,000 1065-026412/29/2000
NEIFERT V CLYDE & VIRGINIA$0 0660-024611/04/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,946 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,485$3,000$15,485
2024$12,485$3,000$15,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps