38 CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00069659
Owner
SCHNOKE, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,200
PID
69659
District
57: Palo Alto Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,200$2,000$95,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNOKE, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
38 CADBURY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-1598
Sale Date08/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNOKE, PAUL$68,000 2830-159808/31/2023
ECKERT, DAVID C$1 2671-230810/21/2019
ECKERT, FRANCIS C$1 2045-026305/22/2003
ECKERT F E & M$0 0794-041906/27/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,048 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,395$3,000$15,395
2024$12,395$3,000$15,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps