22 CADBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 CADBURY STREET
Tax Map
57/ 05/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00069667
Owner
ANDREWS, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,400
PID
69667
District
57: PALO ALTO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,900$5,500$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
22 CADBURY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-1059
Sale Date11/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWS, DAVID A; ANDREWS, LINDA$1 2674-105911/07/2019
SMITH, ARLENE F$35,000 0768-032711/15/1999
GRAF MICHELLE A$5,932 1473-098512/18/1991
CARUSO, A & A$0 1121-084604/01/1970
COTLER, T$0 1121-070503/27/1970
KELLERMAN, V J % KOTTLER, H, H$0 0724-050812/09/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate57A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 946 946
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 858 858
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   2,970 1,804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5703 - Palo Alto - E
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage59
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,975$4,735$17,710
2024$12,975$4,735$17,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps