509 PINE HILL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
509 PINE HILL DRIVE
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0001/ 004/
Control#
00069678
Owner
HILL, RONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,400
PID
69678
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,500$59,900$282,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
509 PINE HILL DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1268-0064
Sale Date01/05/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILL, MEREDITH G; HILL, RONALD L$0 1268-006401/05/1979
MADENFORD, M M & P L$0 1207-067206/16/1975
MADENFORD, M M & M M$0 0996-037302/15/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)1188
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 285 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   3,167 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,740$10,000$39,740
2024$29,740$10,000$39,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps