107 OAK LN
 Print  Map It

Location
107 OAK LN
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0001/ 019/
Control#
00069692
Owner
BIGGS, SHAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,100
PID
69692
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,700$80,400$415,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGGS, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
107 OAK LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2115-2039
Sale Date09/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIGGS, BARBY JO; BIGGS, SHAWN$205,000 2115-203909/07/2004
HEPLER, JOANN L; HEPLER, RONALD E$25,000 0290-008604/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,567
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,567 2,567
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,567 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   5,842 2,567

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood128.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood176.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,920$10,950$84,870
2024$73,920$10,950$84,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps