23 KING FISHER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
23 KING FISHER DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00000697
Owner
PARK, JONG S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,800
PID
697
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,000$24,800$98,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARK, JONG S
Co-Owner
Address
432 N OAK ST
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2377-1417
Sale Date07/27/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARK, JONG S$23,000 2377-141707/27/2010
DRAPIKOWSKI, DENISE; DRAPIKOWSKI, JOHN R; DRAPIKOWSKI, MARY JO; DRAPIKOWSKI, ROBERT J$0 1381-010209/12/1986
KIBE, J H & E J$0 1248-035611/05/1977
MORGANO, A & M$0 1079-040808/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
DCKR-DECK 220 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 396 0
   1,888 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,375$3,000$15,375
2024$12,375$3,000$15,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps