504 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
504 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0003/ 004/
Control#
00069700
Owner
STOKES, ALEX R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,300
PID
69700
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,400$53,900$259,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKES, ALEX R
Co-Owner
Address
504 AMERICAN LEGION BOULEVARD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1095-0164
Sale Date01/15/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOKES, ALEX R$90,000 1095-016401/15/2001
STUMP ABRAHAM M & MILDRED N$0 1183-075212/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58B-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 644 644
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   2,926 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage123
Depth168

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #