201 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
201 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00069703
Owner
SULT, LORI L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,800
PID
69703
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,500$87,300$345,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSULT, LORI L
Co-Owner
Address
201 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-0237
Sale Date10/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULT, DALE E; SULT, LORI L$1 2755-023710/04/2021
HELMAN, LORI; SULT, DALE E$198,900 2277-016310/12/2007
KERSTETTER, GARY; KERSTETTER, JANE$0 1326-050002/09/1983
LAKE HOMES, INC$0 1220-023603/01/1976
EX SERVICE MENS CLUB-AMER LEG$0 0789-071210/11/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 566 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
SLBR-SLAB 855 0
   4,121 1,808

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood260.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood40.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete270.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,845$10,450$64,295
2024$53,845$10,450$64,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps