506 PINE HILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
506 PINE HILL DR
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0036/ 003/
Control#
00069726
Owner
HUGHES, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$394,000
PID
69726
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,100$78,900$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
506 PINE HILL DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$249,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2477-0893
Sale Date12/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, MICHAEL R; HUGHES, RENEE L$249,200 2477-089312/04/2012
NEWSTEAD DEVELOPMENT LLC$25,000 2162-175208/05/2005
FELTY, DENNIS W; FELTY, SANDRA K$1 1476-012701/24/1992
NEY, K R & J M$0 1304-047605/08/1981
NEWCOMER, I C & H M$0 1139-028105/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,680 1,126
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   5,944 2,806

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,270$10,000$70,270
2024$60,270$10,000$70,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps